Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2.   Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5.   Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8.   Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9.   Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34

Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9. Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34