Quote
"Then I died on my bike and dropped through the peloton like a stone in water. I have always been annoyed when “ lead out girls” drop through the peloton like a parked car when the sprints starts, but now I was that girl. When I rode (or rolled) over the finish line and saw Chloe celebrate I was so proud of her and us, the whole team. We won a stage in Holland Ladies tour and we did it because we rode a great race together. Yesterday Chloe helped me and today I was able to pull the sprint for her, amazing team feeling! That evening we celebrated the team’s first ever victory in Holland Ladies Tour with a delicious cake on the team meeting. Oh yes, we deserved those calories."

Emilie Moberg’s Round Up From The Holland Ladies Tour | Cyclingnews.com

Video

Holland Ladies Tour 2013 Papendrecht (by T V Papendrecht)

Stage 4 of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour, won by Elke Gebhardt from a 2-woman break with Vera Koedooder, & Emilie Moberg in 3rd place

Quote
" "

Twitter / Karl_Lima_Hitec

So pleased for the team!  Chloe Hosking wins Stage 5 of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour

Photo
 Emilie Moberg wins the sprint for 3rd place, Stage 4, Boels Rental Ladies Tour
via Boels Rental Ladies Tour, 4e etappe: Papendrecht 6 september 2013
Photos from Stage 4 of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour on Ladies Cycling Photos’ facebook
Photo
Elke Gebhardt, winning Stage 4 of the 2013 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
via Elke Gebhardt wint in Papendrecht | Holland Ladies Tour
1.   Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos Shimano, 2:50:002.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers, + 00:033.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK, + 00:214.   Shelley Olds (USA) Tibco, s.t.5.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos Shimano, s.t.6.   Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Italy, s.t.7.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana, s.t.8.   Monique van de Ree (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen, s.t.9.   Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank-Liv/Giant, s.t.10. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.

Elke Gebhardt, winning Stage 4 of the 2013 Boels Rental Ladies Tour

via Elke Gebhardt wint in Papendrecht | Holland Ladies Tour

1.   Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos Shimano, 2:50:00
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers, + 00:03
3.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK, + 00:21
4.   Shelley Olds (USA) Tibco, s.t.
5.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos Shimano, s.t.
6.   Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Italy, s.t.
7.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana, s.t.
8.   Monique van de Ree (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen, s.t.
9.   Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank-Liv/Giant, s.t.
10. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.

Photo
Emilie Moberg wins the Norwegian Cup
(via Team HITEC PRODUCTS UCK)

Emilie Moberg wins the Norwegian Cup

(via Team HITEC PRODUCTS UCK)

Photo
Karl Lima: "I’m in Norway just won the Norwegian cup with @EmMoberg (hm that sticker is slightly off centre) http://pic.twitter.com/Pa12HnM2”

Karl Lima: "I’m in Norway just won the Norwegian cup with (hm that sticker is slightly off centre)

Video

Cholet Pays de Loire Dames - 18.03.12, by Vélo Ouest TV

1.   Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope, 03:10:58
2.   Pascale Jeluland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope, + 00:45
3.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec-Mistral, s.t.
4.   Maaike Polspoel (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen, s.t.
5.   Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD Gestion, s.t.
6.   Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon-Bourgogne, s.t.
7.   Aude Biannic (Fra), s.t.
8.   Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek, s.t.
9.   Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolamns-Boels, s.t.
10. Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope, s.t.

Full results

Photo
Emilie Moberg (Norway) winning Stage 1, Tour de l’Ardèche
Lizzie Armitstead 2nd, Julia Martissova 3rd
Photos seen on velopalmares / le blog: Moberg la plus rapide ! - they have some great photos, of the Prologue, Stage 1 & Stage 2

Emilie Moberg (Norway) winning Stage 1, Tour de l’Ardèche

Lizzie Armitstead 2nd, Julia Martissova 3rd

Photos seen on velopalmares / le blog: Moberg la plus rapide ! - they have some great photos, of the Prologue, Stage 1 & Stage 2

Photo
Podium, Stage 1, Tour de l’Ardéche
Including Emilie Moberg (Norway) in harlequin stage winner’s jersey, Emilia Fahlin (HTC) in pink GC leader’s, Lizzie Armitstead (Garmin-Cervélo) in either the sprint or young rider’s jersey & Amanda Miller (HTC) in the orange Queen of the Mountains jersey
(via Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche)

Podium, Stage 1, Tour de l’Ardéche

Including Emilie Moberg (Norway) in harlequin stage winner’s jersey, Emilia Fahlin (HTC) in pink GC leader’s, Lizzie Armitstead (Garmin-Cervélo) in either the sprint or young rider’s jersey & Amanda Miller (HTC) in the orange Queen of the Mountains jersey

(via Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche)

Link

Stage 1 results

1.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway, 2:50:04
2.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervélo, + 00:04
3.   Julia Martisova (Rus) Russia, s.t.
4.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo, s.t.
5.   Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad, s.t.
6.   Aude Biannic (Fra) France, s.t.
7.   Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
8.   Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland, s.t.
9.   Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium, s.t.
10. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia, s.t.

GC after stage 1

1.   Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad, 2:53:13
2.   Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland, + 00:01
3.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervélo, + 00:04
4.   Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervélo, + 00:06
5.   Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France, + 00:07
6.   Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Finland, + 00:08
7.   Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD Gestion, + 00:09
8.   Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia, + 00:10
9.   Julia Martisova (Rus) Russia, s.t.
10. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC-Highroad, s.t.

Link

Full results via the link!

Stage 5

1.   Emilie Moberg (Norway) Hitec Products UCK, 02:24:52
2.   Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl, s.t.
3.   Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit, s.t.
4.   Erinne Willock (Can) Tibco To The Top, s.t.
5.   Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
6.   Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad, + 00:01
7.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit, s.t.
8.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl, s.t.
9.   Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
10. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo, s.t.

GC after Stage 5

1.   Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss, 09:54:16
2.   Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad, + 00:46
3.   Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit, + 01:03
4.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl, + 01:24
5.   Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora Pasta Zara, + 01:37
6.   Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervélo, + 01:43
7.   Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervélo, + 01:47
8.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit, + 03:37
9.   Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad, + 05:18
10. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) TopGirls Fassa Bortolo, + 05:27

Photo
Energiewacht Tour 2011: Emilie Moberg (Hitec Products - UCK), Photos | Cyclingnews.com
Winner of the Best Young Rider jersey