Video

Roadtrip Marianne Vos Barcarola Day 3 (by MarianneVosOfficial)

Video

Marianne Vos at the Sea Otter Classic after Winning the XC Race (by pedalvideo)

Video

Roadtrip Marianne Vos Barcarola Day 1 (by MarianneVosOfficial)

This is so nice - Vos invited (& paid for!) a group of riders to come with her on a roadtrip…. WOW!

Audio

The latest women’s cycling podcast from Dan and me! 

Podcast 2014 – Episode 12 – We Name a Baby!

It’s been a HUGE week of racing and we try our best to get through all the details in a timely fashion. It’s quite the mission as we cover road racing, para-cycling and mountain biking in the Netherlands, Mexico and South Africa. Plus lots more! Seriously, we’ve got videos, blogs, articles and UCI issues to talk about!!! It’s a huge podcast but it’s so fucking good! Also, Dan has an opportunity to fulfil a long-held ambition and name a baby. To find out more about this baby naming business and how you can help, listen below. ALSO – there was literally not enough time to talk about everything this week, so make sure to check all the links and videos below as well! (1:26:58 MIN / 83.49 MB)

We got a bit carried away and there’s a ton of things we didn’t talk about but wanted to - so head over to our blog to see what those are, with all the usual links to videos, interviews & stuff!

Video

Highlights Energiewacht Tour 2014 (by Energiewacht tour)

Video

Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour - RTV Noord (by RTV Noord)

Photo
Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Final General Classification
1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 14:09:38
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:37
3.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini,+ 01:02
5.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
6.   Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
7.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:07
8.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:17
9.   Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:24

Full GC results

Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Final General Classification
1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 14:09:38
2. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:37
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini,+ 01:02
5. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
6. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:07
8. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:17
9. Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:24

Full GC results

Photo
Lucinda Brand after winning Stage 4 of the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Lucinda Brand after winning Stage 4 of the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Photo
Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2.   Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5.   Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8.   Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9.   Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34

Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9. Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34

Video

Leider Koedooder behoudt geel na ploegentijdrit Energiewacht Tour - RTV Noord (by RTV Noord)

Stage 3b Energiewacht Tour - the team time trial

1. Specialized-lululemon, 0:19:22
2. Boels-Dolmans, + 00:07
3. Rabobank-Liv, + 00:14
4. ORICA-AIS, + 00:16
5. Liv-Shimano, + 00:33
6. Rusvelo, + 00:34
7. Lotto Belisol, + 00:43
8. Wiggle Honda, + 00:46
9. Parkhotel Valkenburg, + 00:55
10. Alé Cipollini, + 00:58

Vera Koedooder leads the GC after Stage 3b

Video

Vlaanderens Mooiste, ook voor vrouwen - NOS Sport

Lovely little video of the Ronde van Vlaanderen, following Rabobank and Annemiek van Vleuten (Dutch)

Video

Soigneur during a race (by Rabo Liv)

Video

Pauline about RVV (by Rabo Liv)

Pauline Ferrand-Prévot on the 2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen (English)

Video

Annemiek over RVV (by Rabo Liv)

Annemiek van Vleuten on the 2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen World Cup - and Roxane Knetemann (both in Dutch)

Video

Recon of Ronde van Vlaanderen (by Rabo Liv)