Video

Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour - RTV Noord (by RTV Noord)

Photo
Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Final General Classification
1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 14:09:38
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:37
3.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini,+ 01:02
5.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
6.   Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
7.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:07
8.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:17
9.   Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:24

Full GC results

Lucinda Brand wins the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Final General Classification
1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 14:09:38
2. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:37
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini,+ 01:02
5. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
6. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:07
8. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:17
9. Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:24

Full GC results

Photo
Lucinda Brand after winning Stage 4 of the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Lucinda Brand after winning Stage 4 of the 2014 Energiewacht Tour

via Rabobank - Liv

Photo
Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2.   Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2.   Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3.   Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5.   Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7.   Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8.   Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9.   Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34

Lucinda Brand wins Stage 4 of the Energiewacht Tour, and takes the leader’s jersey

via Rabobank - Liv

Stage 4 results

1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 3:33:42
2. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol, + 01:09
3. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
6. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico Faren, s.t.
7. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
8. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
10. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.

General Classification after Stage 4
1. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, 11:24:40
2. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla, + 00:32
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:01
4. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:05
5. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
6. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 01:09
7. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:12
8. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, + 01:19
9. Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 01:21
10. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, + 01:34

Video

Leider Koedooder behoudt geel na ploegentijdrit Energiewacht Tour - RTV Noord (by RTV Noord)

Stage 3b Energiewacht Tour - the team time trial

1. Specialized-lululemon, 0:19:22
2. Boels-Dolmans, + 00:07
3. Rabobank-Liv, + 00:14
4. ORICA-AIS, + 00:16
5. Liv-Shimano, + 00:33
6. Rusvelo, + 00:34
7. Lotto Belisol, + 00:43
8. Wiggle Honda, + 00:46
9. Parkhotel Valkenburg, + 00:55
10. Alé Cipollini, + 00:58

Vera Koedooder leads the GC after Stage 3b

Video

Vlaanderens Mooiste, ook voor vrouwen - NOS Sport

Lovely little video of the Ronde van Vlaanderen, following Rabobank and Annemiek van Vleuten (Dutch)

Video

Soigneur during a race (by Rabo Liv)

Video

Pauline about RVV (by Rabo Liv)

Pauline Ferrand-Prévot on the 2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen (English)

Video

Annemiek over RVV (by Rabo Liv)

Annemiek van Vleuten on the 2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen World Cup - and Roxane Knetemann (both in Dutch)

Video

Recon of Ronde van Vlaanderen (by Rabo Liv)

Video

WC Trofeo Binda (by Rabo Liv)

Rabobank-Liv at the Trofeo Binda World Cup - with Pauline Ferrand-Prévot winning Best Young Rider, and interview with Anna van der Breggen

Video

Anna van der Breggen Binda reaction (by Rabo Liv)

Video

2014 UCI WWC - Iris Slappendel: cyclist, designer and winner (by ucichannel)

Quote
" "

Twitter / Procycling_mag

Video

Rabo Liv at UCI WorldCup Drenthe (by Rabo Liv)