Photo
Marianne Vos wins Giro Rosa Stage 5
via Giro Rosa Stage Five – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for great photos
Stage 5 results 1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 2:53:30, + 10” bonifications 2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t., + 6” bonis 3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t., + 4” bonis 4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t. 5. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products, s.t. 6. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon, s.t. 7. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t. 8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t. 9. Lucy Garner (GBr) Liv-Shimano, s.t. 10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d’Asolo Astute, s.t.

Marianne Vos wins Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Five – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for great photos

Stage 5 results
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 2:53:30, + 10” bonifications
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t., + 6” bonis
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t., + 4” bonis
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products, s.t.
6. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon, s.t.
7. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9. Lucy Garner (GBr) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d’Asolo Astute, s.t.

Video
Video
Video
Photo
Marianne Vos’ podium celebration - Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

Marianne Vos’ podium celebration - Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

Photo
Poor Lucinda Brand had a premature celebration - she said that she just didn’t see Shelley Olds coming alongside her - but Marianne Vos was looking out for her, and chased Olds, making sure the win at least stayed in the team…

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

1.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 3:04:11, + 10” bonifications
2.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 6” bonis
3.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t., + 4” bonis
4.   Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5.   Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
6.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. 
7.   Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products, s.t.
8.   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
9.   Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
10. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.

Poor Lucinda Brand had a premature celebration - she said that she just didn’t see Shelley Olds coming alongside her - but Marianne Vos was looking out for her, and chased Olds, making sure the win at least stayed in the team…

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 3:04:11, + 10” bonifications
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 6” bonis
3. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t., + 4” bonis
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
6. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products, s.t.
8. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
9. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
10. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.

Video
Photo
Giorgia Bronzini wins Giro Rosa Stage Two | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling - click through for their race report
Photo
Giorgia Bronzini wins Stage 2 of the 2014 Giro Rosa

via Giro Rosa Stage Two – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through to see them all, they’re great!

Stage 3 results
1.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, 2:54:36, + 10” bonifications
2.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t. + 6” bonis
3.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 4” bonis
4.   Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5.   Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
6.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7.   Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
8.   Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9.   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.

Full results

Giorgia Bronzini wins Stage 2 of the 2014 Giro Rosa

via Giro Rosa Stage Two – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through to see them all, they’re great!

Stage 3 results
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, 2:54:36, + 10” bonifications
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t. + 6” bonis
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 4” bonis
4. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.

Full results

Video

Finish etappe 2 Giro Rosa14 - Rabo Liv

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini
4. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
5. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini
7. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS

Photo
Kirsten Wild wins the Tour of Chongming Island » Team Giant-Shimano

Final General Classification
1.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 7:50:37
2.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:18
3.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, + 00:22
4.   Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, + 00:32
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:34
6.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
7.   Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda, + 00:35
8.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, + 00:36
9.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:37
10. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, + 00:38

Kirsten Wild wins the Tour of Chongming Island » Team Giant-Shimano

Final General Classification
1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 7:50:37
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:18
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, + 00:22
4. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, + 00:32
5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:34
6. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
7. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda, + 00:35
8. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, + 00:36
9. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:37
10. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, + 00:38

Video

Tour of Chongming Island - Final Day (by WiggleHonda)

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, 1:56:46
2. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
4. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
5. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, s.t.
8. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, s.t.
9. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
10. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, s.t.

Video

Tour of Chongming Island - Stage 2 (by WiggleHonda)

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 2:48:49
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
4. Nina Kesser (Ned) Boles-Dolmans, s.t.
5. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France, s.t.
6. Kim de Baat (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenberg, s.t.
7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France, s.t.
8. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) France, s.t.
9. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo, s.t.
10. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda, s.t.

Video

Tour of Chongming Island, China - Stage 1 (by WiggleHonda)

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 3:05:40
2. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, s.t.
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
4. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, s.t.
5. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, s.t.
8. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo, s.t.
9. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France, s.t.
10. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.

Video

Winston-Salem Cycling Classic (Women) 2014 - FINAL KILOMETERS (by CyclingHub)

1. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, 2:27:50
2. Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum-Kelly, s.t.
3. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana (BTC) - UCI, s.t.
4. Erica Allar (USA) Colavita, s.t.
5. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Maxico-Faren, s.t.
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) Twenty16 Pro Cycling, s.t.
7. Amy Cutler (USA) s.t.
8. Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco, s.t.
9. Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
10. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum-Kelly, s.t.