Video

Ladies Tour: Jolien D’Hoore wint rit in Wijchen - TVGelderland

Jolien D’Hoore wins stage 5 of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour ahead of Shelley Olds & Lisa Brennauer

Video

Boels Rental Ladies Tour, Stage 5
1. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, 2:59:10, + 10” bonifications
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t., + 6” bonis
3. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t., + 4” bonis
4. Nettie Edmondson (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
6. Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
7. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
8. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9. Amy Pieters (Ned) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
10. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products, s.t.

(Source: youtube.com)

Photo
Kirsten Wild wins Route de France Stage 4 

via La Route de France Féminine Internationale’s photos - La Route de France Féminine Internationale

1.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 3:19:02
2.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
3.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
4.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
5.   Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
6.   Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
7.   Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Futuroscope, s.t.
8.   Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia, s.t.
9.   Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek, s.t.
10.  Roxane Fournier (Fra) Futuroscope, s.t.

Kirsten Wild wins Route de France Stage 4

via La Route de France Féminine Internationale’s photos - La Route de France Féminine Internationale

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 3:19:02
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
3. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
4. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
5. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
6. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Futuroscope, s.t.
8. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia, s.t.
9. Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek, s.t.
10. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Futuroscope, s.t.

Photo
#RoutedeFrance Le coeur & la victoire du jour signée @GiorgiaBronzini (@WiggleHonda)
ⒸJean-Marc Hecquet #TwittCyclos pic.twitter.com/T5cTUWEcv4— VeloNova (@VeloNova) August 12, 2014
Route de France Stage 3
1.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 
2.   Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 
3.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini 
4.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano 
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini
6.   Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink
7.   Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia
8.   Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
9.   Roxane Fournier (Fra) Futuroscope
10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Route de France Stage 3 1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini 4. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano 5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini 6. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink 7. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia 8. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 9. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Futuroscope 10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Photo
Marianne Vos wins Giro Rosa Stage 5
via Giro Rosa Stage Five – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for great photos
Stage 5 results 1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 2:53:30, + 10” bonifications 2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t., + 6” bonis 3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t., + 4” bonis 4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t. 5. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products, s.t. 6. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon, s.t. 7. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t. 8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t. 9. Lucy Garner (GBr) Liv-Shimano, s.t. 10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d’Asolo Astute, s.t.

Marianne Vos wins Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Five – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for great photos

Stage 5 results
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 2:53:30, + 10” bonifications
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, s.t., + 6” bonis
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t., + 4” bonis
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products, s.t.
6. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon, s.t.
7. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9. Lucy Garner (GBr) Liv-Shimano, s.t.
10. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d’Asolo Astute, s.t.

Video
Video
Video
Photo
Marianne Vos’ podium celebration - Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

Marianne Vos’ podium celebration - Giro Rosa Stage 5

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

Photo
Poor Lucinda Brand had a premature celebration - she said that she just didn’t see Shelley Olds coming alongside her - but Marianne Vos was looking out for her, and chased Olds, making sure the win at least stayed in the team…

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

1.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 3:04:11, + 10” bonifications
2.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 6” bonis
3.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t., + 4” bonis
4.   Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5.   Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
6.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. 
7.   Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products, s.t.
8.   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
9.   Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
10. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.

Poor Lucinda Brand had a premature celebration - she said that she just didn’t see Shelley Olds coming alongside her - but Marianne Vos was looking out for her, and chased Olds, making sure the win at least stayed in the team…

via Giro Rosa Stage Four – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through for more great photos

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, 3:04:11, + 10” bonifications
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 6” bonis
3. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t., + 4” bonis
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
5. Jolien d’Hoore (Bel) Lotto-Belisol, s.t.
6. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products, s.t.
8. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
9. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana-BePink, s.t.
10. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.

Video
Photo
Giorgia Bronzini wins Giro Rosa Stage Two | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling - click through for their race report
Photo
Giorgia Bronzini wins Stage 2 of the 2014 Giro Rosa

via Giro Rosa Stage Two – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through to see them all, they’re great!

Stage 3 results
1.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, 2:54:36, + 10” bonifications
2.   Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t. + 6” bonis
3.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 4” bonis
4.   Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5.   Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
6.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7.   Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
8.   Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9.   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.

Full results

Giorgia Bronzini wins Stage 2 of the 2014 Giro Rosa

via Giro Rosa Stage Two – In Pictures | Velofocus - click through to see them all, they’re great!

Stage 3 results
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, 2:54:36, + 10” bonifications
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t. + 6” bonis
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, s.t. + 4” bonis
4. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv, s.t.
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, s.t.
7. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
8. Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
9. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.

Full results

Video

Finish etappe 2 Giro Rosa14 - Rabo Liv

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo-Liv
3. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini
4. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
5. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo-Liv
6. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini
7. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) ORICA-AIS

Photo
Kirsten Wild wins the Tour of Chongming Island » Team Giant-Shimano

Final General Classification
1.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 7:50:37
2.   Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:18
3.   Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, + 00:22
4.   Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, + 00:32
5.   Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:34
6.   Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
7.   Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda, + 00:35
8.   Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, + 00:36
9.   Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:37
10. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, + 00:38

Kirsten Wild wins the Tour of Chongming Island » Team Giant-Shimano

Final General Classification
1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, 7:50:37
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:18
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, + 00:22
4. Roxane Fournier (Fra) France, + 00:32
5. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:34
6. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado de Mexico-Faren, s.t.
7. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda, + 00:35
8. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products, + 00:36
9. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé-Cipollini, + 00:37
10. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon, + 00:38