Photo
fuckyeahcycling:

Kristina Vogel of Germany in action during the Women’s Sprint Final on day two of the UCI Track Cycling World Cup at Manchester Velodrome on November 2, 2013 in Manchester, England. (November 1, 2013 - Source: Alex Livesey/Getty Images Europe) (via UCI Track Cycling World Cup - Day Two - Pictures - Zimbio)

fuckyeahcycling:

Kristina Vogel of Germany in action during the Women’s Sprint Final on day two of the UCI Track Cycling World Cup at Manchester Velodrome on November 2, 2013 in Manchester, England. (November 1, 2013 - Source: Alex Livesey/Getty Images Europe) (via UCI Track Cycling World Cup - Day Two - Pictures - Zimbio)

Photo
500m podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014
via Tissot Timing
1. Anastasiia Voinova, Russia, 0:00:33.645 2. Miriam Welte, Germany, 33.736 3. Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong, 33.928 4. Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain, 33.980 5. Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Cuba, 34.158 6. Sandie Clair, France, 34.242 7. Victoria Williamson, Great Britain, 34.251 8. Jingjing Shi, China, 34.693 9. Stephanie Morton, Australia, 34.805 10. Junhong Lin, Max Success, 34.822
Full results

500m podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014

via Tissot Timing

1. Anastasiia Voinova, Russia, 0:00:33.645
2. Miriam Welte, Germany, 33.736
3. Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong, 33.928
4. Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain, 33.980
5. Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Cuba, 34.158
6. Sandie Clair, France, 34.242
7. Victoria Williamson, Great Britain, 34.251
8. Jingjing Shi, China, 34.693
9. Stephanie Morton, Australia, 34.805
10. Junhong Lin, Max Success, 34.822

Full results

Photo
Sprint podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014 
via Tissot Timing
1. Junhong Lin, Max Success 2. Tianshi Zhong, Max Success 3. Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong 4. Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Cuba 5. Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain 6. Olivia Montauban, France 7. Victoria Williamson, Great Britain 8. Miriam Welte, Germany 9. Stephanie Morton, Australia 10. Anastasiia Voinova, Russia
Full results

Sprint podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014 

via Tissot Timing

1. Junhong Lin, Max Success
2. Tianshi Zhong, Max Success
3. Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong
4. Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Cuba
5. Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain
6. Olivia Montauban, France
7. Victoria Williamson, Great Britain
8. Miriam Welte, Germany
9. Stephanie Morton, Australia
10. Anastasiia Voinova, Russia

Full results

Video

Highlights of the UCI Track World Cup Round 3 - Guadalajara, Mexico (by ucichannel)

3 hours video from round 3 of the 2013/14 Track World Cup, in Guadalajara

Full results on Tissot Timing

Photo
Scratch race podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup
via Tissot Timing
1. Xiao Juan Diao, Hong Kong 2. Jannie Salcedo, Colombia 3. Evgeniya Romanyuta, Russia
Full results

Scratch race podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup

via Tissot Timing

1. Xiao Juan Diao, Hong Kong
2. Jannie Salcedo, Colombia
3. Evgeniya Romanyuta, Russia

Full results

Photo
Team Sprint podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup
via Download (JPEG Image, 448 × 320 pixels)
1. Max Success Pro Cycling (Junhong Lin & Tianshi Zhong) 0:00:33.016 2. Russia (Anastasiia Voinova & Ekaterina Gnidenko) 0:00:33.269 3. Great Britain (Victoria Williamson & Dannielle Khan) 0:00:33.569 4. France (Sandie Clair & Olivia Montauban) 0:00:33.713 5. Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero & Helena Casas Roige) 6. Australia (Taylah Jennings & Stephenie Morton) 7. Netherlands (Shanne Braspennincx & Yesna Rijkhoff) 8. Mexico (Frany Maria Fong Echevarria & Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz) 9. Germany (Gudrun Stock & Miriam Welte) 10. Cyclo Channel Tokyo (Hiroko Ishii & Kayono Maeda)
Full results

Team Sprint podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup

via Download (JPEG Image, 448 × 320 pixels)

1. Max Success Pro Cycling (Junhong Lin & Tianshi Zhong) 0:00:33.016
2. Russia (Anastasiia Voinova & Ekaterina Gnidenko) 0:00:33.269
3. Great Britain (Victoria Williamson & Dannielle Khan) 0:00:33.569
4. France (Sandie Clair & Olivia Montauban) 0:00:33.713
5. Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero & Helena Casas Roige)
6. Australia (Taylah Jennings & Stephenie Morton)
7. Netherlands (Shanne Braspennincx & Yesna Rijkhoff)
8. Mexico (Frany Maria Fong Echevarria & Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz)
9. Germany (Gudrun Stock & Miriam Welte)
10. Cyclo Channel Tokyo (Hiroko Ishii & Kayono Maeda)

Full results

Photo
Team Pursuit podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup
(via Download (JPEG Image, 448 × 296 pixels))
1. Canada (Allison Beveridge, Laura Brown, Jasmin Glaesser, Stephanie Roorda)  2. USA (Jennifer Valente, Cari Higgins, Lauren Tamayo, Jade Wilcoxson)  3. Australia (Bella King, Georgia Baker, Rebecca Wiasak, Elissa Wundersitz)  4. Poland (Katarzyna Pawlowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra, Eugenia Bujak, Natalia Rutkowska) 5. Wales - Team USN (Ciara Horne, Amy Hill, Hayley Jones, Manon Lloyd) 6. Russia (Evgeniya Romanyuta, Lidia Malakhova, Maria Mishina, Irina Molicheva) 7. Ukraine (Ganna Solovei, Ivanna Borovychenko, Olena Demydova, Anna Nahirna) 8. Colombia (Jannie Salcedo, Jessica Parra, Valentina Paniagua, Lorena Vargas) 9. Italy (Simona Frapporti, Beatrice Bartelloni, Elena Cechini, Maria Giulia Confalonieri) 10. Germany (Mieke Kröger, Lisa Fischer, Tatjana Paller, Gudrun Stock)
Full results

Team Pursuit podium, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup

(via Download (JPEG Image, 448 × 296 pixels))

1. Canada (Allison Beveridge, Laura Brown, Jasmin Glaesser, Stephanie Roorda)
2. USA (Jennifer Valente, Cari Higgins, Lauren Tamayo, Jade Wilcoxson)
3. Australia (Bella King, Georgia Baker, Rebecca Wiasak, Elissa Wundersitz)
4. Poland (Katarzyna Pawlowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra, Eugenia Bujak, Natalia Rutkowska)
5. Wales - Team USN (Ciara Horne, Amy Hill, Hayley Jones, Manon Lloyd)
6. Russia (Evgeniya Romanyuta, Lidia Malakhova, Maria Mishina, Irina Molicheva)
7. Ukraine (Ganna Solovei, Ivanna Borovychenko, Olena Demydova, Anna Nahirna)
8. Colombia (Jannie Salcedo, Jessica Parra, Valentina Paniagua, Lorena Vargas)
9. Italy (Simona Frapporti, Beatrice Bartelloni, Elena Cechini, Maria Giulia Confalonieri)
10. Germany (Mieke Kröger, Lisa Fischer, Tatjana Paller, Gudrun Stock)

Full results

Photo
Scratch podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup 2014 
via On The Podium Diao Xiao From Hong Kong Jannie Salcedo From… News Photo | Getty Images UK | 463414023
1. Xiao Juan Diao, Hong Kong 2. Jannie Salcedo, Colombia 3. Evgeniya Romanyuta, Russia 4. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro, Spain 5. Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso, Cuba 6. Laurie Berthon, France 7. Alzbeta Pavlendova, Slovakia 8. Jennifer Valente, USA 9. Laura Basso, CTF 10. Volha Masiukovich, Belarus
Full results

Scratch podium, Guadalajara Track World Cup 2014 

via On The Podium Diao Xiao From Hong Kong Jannie Salcedo From… News Photo | Getty Images UK | 463414023

1. Xiao Juan Diao, Hong Kong
2. Jannie Salcedo, Colombia
3. Evgeniya Romanyuta, Russia
4. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro, Spain
5. Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso, Cuba
6. Laurie Berthon, France
7. Alzbeta Pavlendova, Slovakia
8. Jennifer Valente, USA
9. Laura Basso, CTF
10. Volha Masiukovich, Belarus

Full results

Quote
" "

Twitter / wrsimagenes

Allison Beveridge, Laura Brown, Jasmin Glaesser and Stephanie Roorda, riding to win the team pursuit at the Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014 Full results

Quote
" "

Twitter / wrsimagenes

Jennifer Valente, Cari Higgins, Lauren Tamayo and Jade Wilcoxson Day 1, Guadalajara Track World Cup, January 2014

Photo
Sofía Arreola, racing in the Scratch qualifiers, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup
via Track World Cup México’s photos - Track World Cup México | Facebook

Sofía Arreola, racing in the Scratch qualifiers, 2014 Guadalajara Track World Cup

via Track World Cup México’s photos - Track World Cup México | Facebook

Link

How I’ll be following all the action from the 2014 Guadalajara Track Cycling World Cup, 17th-19th January

Video

Double world champion Khan thrilled with UCI Track Cycling World Cup chance (by britishcyclingvideos)

Video

Track World Cup Round 2 - Aguascalientes, Mexico (by ucichannel)

This is interesting - live coverage of some of last night’s final session of the December 2013 Aguascalientes Track World Cup, with a LOT of clips from races that had been ridden earlier in the Cup, so there’s a huge amount to see - I definitely recommend it.

Photo
Keirin podium, Aguascalientes Track World Cup, December 2013
via Tissot Timing
1.   Kristina Vogel, Germany2.   Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong, + 0.1023.   Becky James, Great Britain, + 0.2224.   Fatehah Mustapa, YSD, + 0.2445.   Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain, + 0.3046.   Virginie Cueff, France, + 0.4487.   Elena Brejniva, Russia8.   Stephanie Morton, Australia, + 0.0079.   Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz, Cuba, + 0.06510. Olena Tsos, Ukraine, + 0.101

Keirin podium, Aguascalientes Track World Cup, December 2013

via Tissot Timing

1.   Kristina Vogel, Germany
2.   Wai Sze Lee, Hong Kong, + 0.102
3.   Becky James, Great Britain, + 0.222
4.   Fatehah Mustapa, YSD, + 0.244
5.   Tania Calvo Barbero, Spain, + 0.304
6.   Virginie Cueff, France, + 0.448

7.   Elena Brejniva, Russia
8.   Stephanie Morton, Australia, + 0.007
9.   Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz, Cuba, + 0.065
10. Olena Tsos, Ukraine, + 0.101